Academy Staff

Strategic Leadership Team

Mr Christopher Dale Headteacher
Mrs Victoria Turner Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Hilary Andrews Business Manager

Senior Leadership Team

Miss Amy Pursey Foundation & Key Stage 1 Lead
Mrs Julie Lilly Lower Key Stage 2 Lead
Mrs Hannah Lee Upper Key Stage 2 Lead
Mrs Antoinette Starmer-Smith Head of Inclusion

Teaching Staff

Key Stage Two

Mrs Hannah Lee Year 6 Elm
Mrs Suzanne Bader Year 6 Oak
Mr Joe Hooper Year 5 Willow
Miss Amy Welsh Year 5 Maple
Miss Ciara Ewart Year 4 Beech
Mrs Julie Lilly Year 4 Birch
Miss Natasha Ryan Year 3 Rowan
Mr Robert Houghton Year 3 Chestnut

Key Stage One / Foundation Stage

Miss Rebecca Reynolds Year 2 Fox
Miss Debbie Kay / Mrs Stephanie Hall Year 2 Hare
Mrs Amy Pursey Year 1 Otter
Miss Chloe Wilson Year 1 Badger
Mrs Samantha Fisher Year R Hedgehog
Miss Megan Williams Year R Squirrel

Other Teaching Staff

Mrs Rachel Darling Mrs Jessica Thorn

Support Staff

School Business Manager

Mrs Hilary Andrews

Administrative Staff

Mrs Sandra Ailwood Finance Officer
Mrs Hayley Bartlett Administrative Officer
Miss Rachel Paice Administrative Officer

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Ms Jo Arnold
Mrs Annette Vidler

Teaching Assistants

Miss Eleanor Banks Miss Victoria Cox Mrs Christina Dale (1:1)
Mrs Susan Double Ms Claire Gunn Miss Laura Hatwell (1:1)
Mrs Sarah Jones Miss Emilie Judge Mrs Lorna Leyshon
Mrs Nicola Liddell Mrs Kelly Lowe (1:1) Mrs Lisa Maxim
Mrs Charlotte Mitchell (1:1) Miss Tanisha Paget (1:1) Mrs Cherie Spencer-Rogers
Mr Alex Warne Miss Samantha Wagland (1:1) Mrs Stephanie Wayland (1:1)
Miss Courtney Williams    

Learning Mentor

Mrs Clair Seiver

Family Liaison Officer

Ms Lisa Baker

Caretaking and Cleaning Staff

Mr Andrew Leech Senior Caretaker
Mrs Kerry Couldridge Assistant Caretaker

Cleaning Staff

Miss Amanda Coppens
Mrs Susan Lucas
Miss Gemma D’Andrade

Catering Team

Mrs Susan Lucas Catering Manager
Ms Charlotte Rogers Assistant Cook
Mrs Jackie Rogers Catering Assistant
Miss Gemma D’Andrade Catering Assistant

Lunchtime Assistants

Miss Emilie Judge
(KS2 LA Lead)
Miss Courtney Williams
(KS1 LA Lead)
 
Miss Eleanor Banks Mrs Joanne Clarke Mrs Christina Dale
Ms Claire Gunn Miss Laura Hatwell Mrs Kim Knight
Mrs Kelly Lowe Mrs Charlotte Mitchell Miss Danielle Pruce
Mr Alex Warne Miss Samantha Wagland